In this section you can find information about NMC refinancing loans and their terms of granting.
Cooperating Companies
We present our partner financial institutions and terms of cooperation with NMC.
Here are statistical data on the mortgage market of RA, NMC refinancing loan volumes and refinanced loans dynamics.
NMC Bonds
Here is presented detailed information on NMC bonds' main terms and issue papers as well as bonds circulation and redemption terms.
On Februariy 1, 2017 Housing Finance program, 4th phase was launched
The official opening ceremony/event of Housing Finance program, 4th phase, which is held under financial cooperation of Armenia and Germany, and financed by German KfW bank, took place on February 1, 2017, in Yerevan "Erebuni Plaza" Business center. Representatives from Program PFIs, German Embassy in Armenia, Central Bank of RA, international organizations, state governing institutions, producers and importers of EE materials and equipment and constructing companies were taking part at the ceremony, which was organizes by National Mortgage Company. Despite the former phases of Housing Finance program, this phase has its special target, which is to increase loans affordability in regions and to develop EE housing finance in Armenia. As mentioned by Mr. Hayk Voskanyan, the CEO of National Mortgage Company, the major part of the resources are intended to finance specially developed target products.